News - Mon 6th May 2013 - Results - SILVA Great Lakeland 3Day™

Results

6th May 2013

Detail results, including splits are available here: Results Here>>>

Overall Results - Elite Course

Pos Name Team Category Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
1st Stewart Bellamy   M 07:23:49 (1) 09:15:21 (2) 04:51:29 (1) 21:30:39
2nd Timothy Kei Martin   M 08:01:00 (3) 09:05:09 (1) 05:25:38 (2) 22:31:47
3rd David Spence   MV 07:51:50 (2) 09:38:47 (3) 05:46:14 (5) 23:16:51
4th Simon Ellis   MV 08:39:52 (6) 10:20:18 (4) 05:41:26 (4) 24:41:36
5th Gregory Crowley   MV 09:10:20 (10) 10:47:18 (5) 05:37:32 (3) 25:35:10
6th Catherine Holloway Chiltern Harriers AC FV 09:02:08 (9) 10:50:59 (6) 06:23:24 (8) 26:16:31
7th Andrew Ellwood Skipton AC MV 09:37:18 (14) 12:07:31 (9) 06:56:24 (14) 28:41:13
8th Angela Armstrong   F 10:14:44 (21) 12:01:12 (7) 06:40:44 (10) 28:56:40
9th Andrew Martindale   MV 10:14:45 (22) 12:01:17 (8) 06:40:46 (11) 28:56:48
10th Dan Anderson   M 08:59:37 (7) 13:23:12 (10) 06:41:00 (12) 29:03:49
11th Braddan Johnson   M 08:59:44 (8) 13:23:16 (11) 06:41:00 (12) 29:04:00
  Tim Miller Ambleside AC MV 09:38:47 (15) m5-6   06:23:20 (7) -
  Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hill Bashers FV 10:57:05 (26) m4-7   07:49:16 (16) -
  Claire Ellis   F 10:56:57 (25) m4-7   07:48:58 (15) -
  Rod Sinclair   M 09:29:24 (11) m5-6   06:23:33 (9) -
  Caroline Watt   F 10:56:44 (24) m4-7   07:49:19 (17) -
  David Banks   MV 08:33:32 (4) m4-8   06:18:41 (6) -
  Sarah Booth + Andrew Norman Two4One MIX 11:39:16 (28) m4-8   -   -
  Ricky Baird   M 09:35:57 (12) w2 m4-7   -   -
  Stuart Mapp   MV 09:58:10 (16) m4-8   -   -
  Luke Carmichael   M 09:35:58 (13) w2 m4-7   -   -
  Daniel Grose   M 08:33:38 (5) m4-8   -   -
  Adam Neale   M 10:00:17 (17) -   -   -
  Mark Rawlinson   MV 10:01:20 (18) -   -   -
  Tony Harris   M 10:01:31 (19) -   -   -
  Daniel Cronquist   M 10:01:51 (20) -   -   -
  Jan-Friedrich Wulf   M 10:29:53 (23) -   -   -
  Simon Alderdice Team Malt Loaf MV 11:12:23 (27) -   -   -

 

Overall Results - A Course

Pos Name Team Category Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
1st Steve Lang   M 06:50:28 (1) 09:21:13 (1) 03:32:03 (1) 19:43:44
  Paul Johnston   M 09:27:08 (5) m3-4   05:30:46 (4) -
  Stuart Mapp   MV -   -   05:59:00 (5) -
  John Worth   MV w1   11:22:15 (2) 05:26:56 (2) -
  Paul Arts   M 09:27:02 (4) m3-4   05:30:41 (3) -
  Conor Cromie Carnethy M 09:21:08 (3) m3-6   -   -
  Nigel Coe Ambleside AC MV 08:47:40 (2) -   -   -
  Sarah Walters Here for the view F 09:46:26 (6) -   -   -
  Paul Markland Evans Cycles MV 09:47:29 (7) -   -   -
  John Vernon   MV 09:48:20 (8) -   -   -
  Mick Kenyon   MV 09:52:22 (9) -   -   -
  Sarah Ledbury + Alex Ledbury Leadheads MIX 10:13:20 (10) -   -   -
  Jane Fox   F 10:22:16 (11) -   -   -
  Mike Warrick   MV m2 m7   -   -   -
  Debbie Steer   F rtd   -   -   -
  Ben Warrick   M m2 m7   -   -   -

 

Overall Results - B Course

Pos Name Team Category Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
1st David Frame Tayside Orienteers MV 06:37:03 (4) 08:09:27 (1) 03:58:44 (1) 18:45:14
2nd Heather Ohly   F 06:19:19 (3) 08:20:08 (2) 04:19:34 (5) 18:59:01
3rd Ellie Pocock   F 06:19:16 (2) 08:20:17 (3) 04:19:43 (7) 18:59:16
4th Kevin Minter + Mark Clayton Kevin, I think we need to have a chat MV 06:17:18 (1) 09:16:30 (6) 04:56:00 (12) 20:29:48
5th Stuart Smith   MV 07:30:14 (7) 09:13:50 (5) 04:25:06 (8) 21:09:10
6th Julie Laverock   FV 07:34:13 (8) 09:39:06 (12) 04:36:40 (9) 21:49:59
7th James Hall   M 07:52:58 (9) 09:26:54 (7) 05:33:30 (27) 22:53:22
8th Kim Braznell & James Baird Shenstone Ladies MIXV 08:55:42 (18) 11:00:21 (16) 05:09:41 (23) 25:05:44
9th Joseph Roberts Pepped at the Post M 08:12:16 (10) 11:32:45 (18) 05:53:24 (34) 25:38:25
10th Charles Bogg Quakers Running Club MV 08:44:56 (15) 12:35:50 (20) 05:47:42 (30) 27:08:28
11th David Thompson Quakers RC MV 08:44:56 (15) 12:35:52 (21) 05:47:56 (32) 27:08:44
12th Annette Clarke   FV 08:44:57 (17) 12:35:47 (19) 05:48:02 (33) 27:08:46
  John Vernon   MV -   10:08:37 (14) 05:26:43 (26) -
  Mick Kenyon   MV -   m3-4   05:04:07 (20) -
  Sarah Ledbury + Alex Ledbury Leadheads MIX -   11:15:40 (17) 05:36:12 (28) -
  Simon Alderdice Team Malt Loaf MV -   10:48:34 (15) 05:01:28 (15) -
  Tony Harris   M -   09:27:16 (9) 05:02:47 (18) -
  Adam Neale   M -   09:27:11 (8) 05:02:40 (17) -
  Daniel Cronquist   M -   09:27:18 (10) 05:02:00 (16) -
  Jane Fox   F -   09:45:40 (13) 06:17:45 (37) -
  Nigel Coe Ambleside AC MV -   09:29:25 (11) 05:04:34 (21) -
  Mike Warrick   MV -   m3-4   04:16:23 (3) -
  Debbie Steer   F -   m3-4   06:20:33 (40) -
  Ricky Baird   M -   -   04:58:13 (14) -
  Luke Carmichael   M -   -   04:58:05 (13) -
  Mark Rawlinson   MV -   -   04:07:23 (2) -
  Daniel Grose   M -   -   05:09:48 (24) -
  Paul Markland Evans Cycles MV -   m3-4   06:07:57 (35) -
  Ben Warrick   M -   m3-4   04:16:30 (4) -
  Conor Cromie Carnethy M -   -   05:39:52 (29) -
  Sarah Walters Here for the view F -   m3-4   06:08:04 (36) -
  Jan-Friedrich Wulf   M -   09:12:25 (4) 05:04:06 (19) -
  Guido van Dieten Bommelerwaard Runners MV 09:37:20 (19) rtd   07:23:11 (45) -
  Tom Leather + Amy Leather   MIX 08:37:27 (14) m5-6   05:08:45 (22) -
  Kat Love   F 06:56:23 (5) rtd   04:19:38 (6) -
  Arjan Kuijs + Rene Kuijs   M 09:57:15 (21) m1-5   m2-3   -
  Paul Thompson   MV 08:17:17 (11) m2   04:45:42 (10) -
  Steven Ardern   M 07:17:31 (6) m3-4   06:48:52 (43) -
  Simon Dobbs   MV 08:26:20 (13) m2-6   05:26:37 (25) -
  Kirk Davies   MV 08:17:19 (12) m2   04:45:42 (10) -
  Nondus Banning-Boddy   FV 09:59:40 (23) m3-4   06:20:18 (39) -
  Tom Johnson   M m2   m2-4   05:47:42 (30) -
  Emily Ravenhill + Naomi Hopes   F m5   m3-4   06:49:21 (44) -
  Stephanie Warrick   FV 09:59:39 (22) m3-4   06:20:43 (42) -
  Georgina Young + Mark Tweddle Drekly MIX m3   m1-6   m3   -
  Andrew MacLellan   MV 11:32:28 (27) rtd   w3   -
  Stephanie Goodchild   FV 10:45:36 (24) m3-4   06:20:42 (41) -
  Peter Parsons + Joe Kenny The Old Yompers MV 10:49:34 (26) m3-6   06:18:57 (38) -
  Caroline Waterhouse + Julian Lobley Pots n Lace MIX 09:38:03 (20) 14:18:13 (22) -   -
  Tony Greenhalgh   MV 10:45:50 (25) -   -   -
  Susan Graham   FV m1-3 m5   -   -   -